IBC Bank Online Secure Log-In

View Your Account

Locked Out or Forgot Your Password?

New User? Sign-Up Today!

Other Online Services

Want us to keep you updated?

Join our Mailing List

E-mail:
Online Banking

 Help Center  

We Do More To Help

Welcome to IBC’s Help Center, where we do more to give you information that will help you make the most of our products and services. Here you’ll find contact information, answers to questions, and links to more information. Remember: We’re here to help and we do more.

Access Account Information

For automated balance inquiries and account information call IBC Voice.

Contact Us

Visit an IBC Branch - For individual branch or In-Store listings in your city, use our Branch Locator.

 

Phone - Contact our main offices.

Online Banking

For questions pertaining to online banking, mobile banking, bill pay or online banking security, visit our Online Banking Center to view demos and FAQs.

Sign on to chat with an online banking representative during banking hours.


Click here
if you are locked out or if you forgot your password for IBC Bank Online.


Secure Message - If you’re an IBC Bank Online customer sign on to send a secure message. If you’re not an IBC Bank Online customer enroll now to send a secure message.

Employment

For Employment Opportunities visit the Careers Center for further information..

Security:

To report lost or stolen ATM/Visa Check Cards:

CARD TYPE TOLL FREE NUMBER
Domestic Personal 1-866-902-5860
Domestic Business 1-866-902-5861
Foreign Direct from Mexico 001-888-468-0466
or Outside of Mexico 1-866-902-5936

To report lost or stolen Credit Cards:

Card Type Toll Free Number

Personal Credit Cards
Issued prior to September 2011

1-800-748-6844

Secured & Business Cards 
Issued prior to September 2011

Domestic: 1-888-903-0147
International: 001-888-903-0147

New Credit Cards
Issued after September 2011

Consumer: 1-800-558-3424
Business: 1-866-552-8855


Learn about fraud and identity theft by visiting our Privacy and Security section.

Leave an anonymous message to report suspected bank fraud. The Fraud Hotline is 1-956-764.6120.

Routing Transit Numbers

Your routing number is based on where you first opened your account. You can also find your routing number at the bottom of your checks preceeding your account number.

Member Banks Routing Number
Laredo 114902528
Commerce Bank 114909903
Zapata 114912709
San Antonio 114013284
McAllen 114917623
Port Lavaca 113105025
Corpus Christi 114912275
Brownsville 114911580
Houston 113000861
Eagle Pass 114902612
Austin 114902528
Oklahoma 303072793